2 Chainz

AKA: Tity Boi

Name: Tauheed Epps

Birth Date: 09/12/1977

Videos: 265

Interviews: 53

Featured in: 610

Playlists: 2121

Twitts: 20

Comments: ?

Fans: 2

Pictures: 1 | Upload picture »

www.2chainz.com

Tauheed Epps (born September 12, 1977), better known by his stage name 2 Chainz (formerly Tity Boi), is an American hip hop recording artist from College Park, Georgia. He was first known for being one-half of the southern hip hop duo Playaz Circle, alongside his longtime friend and fellow rapper,...

biography »