Lil Wayne

AKA: Little Wayne, Lil' Wayne, Weezy

Name: Dwayne Michael Carter, Jr.

Birth Date: 09/27/1982

Videos: 1010

Interviews: 67

Featured in: 988

Playlists: 17758

Twitts: 20

Comments: ?

Fans: 26

Pictures: 21 | Upload picture »

www.lilwayne-online.com

Dwayne Michael Carter, Jr. (born September 27, 1982), known by his stage name Lil Wayne, is an American rapper from New Orleans, Louisiana. In 1991, at the age of nine, Lil Wayne joined Cash Money Records as the youngest member of the label, and half of the duo, The B.G.'z, with fellow New...

biography »